Search the Unauthorized Practitioners Database

Unauthorized practitioner

Back | Start a new search

Charles Zhang – Legal Adviser & Accounting Ltd.

Other names: Zhang, Charles

Charles Zhang, personally and doing business as Charles Zhang – Legal Adviser and Accounting Ltd., of Vancouver, BC, offered to prepare divorce, incorporation and other legal documents for a fee, and held himself out as a legal adviser. The BC Supreme Court has ordered that Mr. Zhang be prohibited from providing legal services, unless he becomes entitled to practise law in BC.

Related court document:

2007-06-20-CharlesZhang-Injunction.pdf


If you have any questions or concerns with respect to unauthorized practice, or would like to report a possible instance of unauthorized practice, please phone the Law Society or email us at uap@lsbc.org.


For background information on unauthorized practice, visit What is Unauthorized Practice?

To file a complaint, visit File an Unauthorized Practice Complaint