Search the Unauthorized Practitioners Database

Unauthorized practitioner

Back | Start a new search

Beaudry, Gilbert

Other names: Dominion Tax Accountants and Company, Incorporated

On application of the Law Society, the BC Supreme Court has ordered that Gilbert Beaudry and Dominion Tax Accountants and Company Inc., of Cedar, be prohibited from preparing corporate documents, giving legal advice or representing that they are qualified or entitled to offer these services for a fee: November 22, 2005.

Related court document:

2005-11-22-DominionTaxAccountants-Injunction.pdf


If you have any questions or concerns with respect to unauthorized practice, or would like to report a possible instance of unauthorized practice, please phone the Law Society or email us at uap@lsbc.org.


For background information on unauthorized practice, visit What is Unauthorized Practice?

To file a complaint, visit File an Unauthorized Practice Complaint