Search the Unauthorized Practitioners Database

Unauthorized practitioner

Back | Start a new search

Ruohan Dong & Associates Inc.

Other names: Lee, Darren; R. Dong & Associates

Darren Lee and Ruohan Dong & Associates Inc. d.b.a. R. Dong & Associates, of Richmond, have consented to an order prohibiting them from preparing incorporation documents, giving legal advice and holding themselves out as being qualified or entitled to provide these legal services.

Related court document:

2010-09-07-DarrenLee-Injunction.pdf


If you have any questions or concerns with respect to unauthorized practice, or would like to report a possible instance of unauthorized practice, please phone the Law Society or email us at uap@lsbc.org.


For background information on unauthorized practice, visit What is Unauthorized Practice?

To file a complaint, visit File an Unauthorized Practice Complaint