Search the Unauthorized Practitioners Database

Unauthorized practitioner

Back | Start a new search

Caelis International Corporation

Other names: Julien, Patrick; Caelis International Marine; Moorings Canadian General Marine Inc.

Patrick Julien of Caelis International Corporation has been prohibited from giving legal advice and suggesting in any way that he is a lawyer. Julien is also prohibited from preparing incorporation documents. He was ordered to pay costs.

Related court document:

2009-04-23-PatrickJulien-Injunction.pdf


If you have any questions or concerns with respect to unauthorized practice, or would like to report a possible instance of unauthorized practice, please phone the Law Society or email us at uap@lsbc.org.


For background information on unauthorized practice, visit What is Unauthorized Practice?

To file a complaint, visit File an Unauthorized Practice Complaint