Search the Unauthorized Practitioners Database

Unauthorized practitioner

Back | Start a new search

JW Corporate Services Inc.

Other names: Wan, Joe

Joe Wan of JW Corporate Services Inc. has consented to an order prohibiting his firm from preparing incorporation documents contrary to the Legal Profession Act. Wan has agreed to pay costs of $270.

Related court document:

2009-12-04-JoeWan-Injunction.pdf


If you have any questions or concerns with respect to unauthorized practice, or would like to report a possible instance of unauthorized practice, please phone the Law Society or email us at uap@lsbc.org.


For background information on unauthorized practice, visit What is Unauthorized Practice?

To file a complaint, visit File an Unauthorized Practice Complaint